Cables To Go 10Gb Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable - LSZH

Print Cables To Go 10Gb Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable - LSZH pageRequest Bulk Pricing CAMCOR ITEM NO. 607001226 | MFG. PART NO. 36527
Cables To Go 10Gb Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable - LSZH
Cables To Go 10Gb Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable - LSZH
Zoom
Close WindowZoom
Alternate View

MSRP: 103.99
Savings: $20.18

Your Price: $83.81
Quantity

Product Highlights
Cables To Go 10Gb Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable - LSZH - LC Male - SC Male - 9.84ft - ... More

Is This Item Right For Me? - Ask Our Experts
Phone 800.868.2462
 
WarningCalifornia Residents:
WARNING: Cancer and reproductive harm - See www.P65Warnings.ca.gov for more information.

Product Description

Cables To Go 10Gb Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable - LSZH - LC Male - SC Male - 9.84ft - Aqua

 

Specifications

General Information
ManufacturerCables To Go
Brand NameCables To Go
Product TypeNetwork Cable
Technical Information
Cable TypeFiber Optic
Cable CharacteristicPatch Cable
Fiber Optic ModeMulti-mode
Core/Cladding Diameter50/125 Ám
Cable Length118"
Connector on First End2 x LC Male
Connector on Second End2 x SC Male
JacketLSZH
Physical Characteristics
ColorAqua
Weight1.92 oz
Miscellaneous
Additional Information
  • Designed for use in 10-Gigabit ethernet applications
  • 10 Gigabit transfers up to 300m using 850nm VCSEL source
  • Optical Multimode 3 (OM3) fiber supporting 2000MHz.km EMB at 850nm
  • Compatibility

    Use with both LED and VCSEL laser light sources

    Green ComplianceYes
    Green Compliance Certificate/AuthorityRoHS
    Warranty
    Standard WarrantyLifetime

     

    Customers Who Bought This Item Also Viewed

    Camcor.com

    Contents of all material on these pages are ©1999-2019 Camcor, Inc. All Rights Reserved.

    hidden item