Cables To Go Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable - LSZH - 6.56 ft

Print Cables To Go Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable - LSZH - 6.56 ft pageRequest Bulk Pricing CAMCOR ITEM NO. 607002339 | MFG. PART NO. 36402
Cables To Go Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable - LSZH - 6.56 ft
Cables To Go Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable - LSZH - 6.56 ft
Zoom
Close WindowZoom
Alternate View

MSRP: 44.99
Savings: $15.38

Your Price: $29.61
Quantity

Product Highlights
Cables To Go Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable - LSZH - ST Male - ST Male - 6.56ft - Orange    ... More

Is This Item Right For Me? - Ask Our Experts
Phone 800.868.2462
 
WarningCalifornia Residents:
WARNING: Cancer and reproductive harm - See www.P65Warnings.ca.gov for more information.

Product Description

Cables To Go Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable - LSZH - ST Male - ST Male - 6.56ft - Orange

 

Specifications

General Information
Manufacturer Cables To Go
Brand Name Cables To Go
Product Type Network Cable
Technical Information
Cable Type Fiber Optic
Cable Characteristic Patch Cable
Fiber Optic Mode Multi-mode
Core/Cladding Diameter 62.5/125 Ám
Cable Length 6.56 ft
Connector on First End 2 x ST Male
Connector on Second End 2 x ST Male
Jacket LSZH
Physical Characteristics
Color Orange
Weight (Approximate) 1.12 oz
Miscellaneous
Additional Information
  • Buffer OD: 900 Ám
  • Jacket OD: 3.0 mm
  • Attenuation @850 nm: 3.75 dB/km
  • Attenuation @1310 nm: 1.5 dB/km
  • Min. bandwidth @850 nm: 160 kHz/km
  • Min. bandwidth @1310 nm: 500 kHz/km
  • Maximum tensile load: 100 N/cm
  • Loaded min. bend radius: 5 cm
  • Unloaded min. bend radius: 3 cm
  • Crush resistance: 750 N/cm
  • Impact resistance: 1000 cycles
  • Flex resistance: 5000 cycles
  • Green Compliance Yes
    Green Compliance Certificate/Authority RoHS
    Warranty
    Standard Warranty Lifetime

     

    Customers Who Bought This Item Also Viewed

    Camcor.com

    Contents of all material on these pages are ©1999-2019 Camcor, Inc. All Rights Reserved.

    hidden item