Cables To Go Fiber Optic Patch Cable

Print Cables To Go Fiber Optic Patch Cable pageRequest Bulk Pricing CAMCOR ITEM NO. 607001394 | MFG. PART NO. 05576
Cables To Go Fiber Optic Patch Cable
Cables To Go Fiber Optic Patch Cable
Zoom
Close WindowZoom
Alternate View

MSRP: 20.99
Savings: $8.20

Your Price: $12.79
Quantity

Product Highlights
Cables To Go offers a high-quality fiber optic patch cable designed with ST to ST termination, and is perfect for ethernet, multimedia, or communication applications. The ST connector features a ... More

Is This Item Right For Me? - Ask Our Experts
Phone 800.868.2462
 
WarningCalifornia Residents:
WARNING: Cancer and reproductive harm - See www.P65Warnings.ca.gov for more information.

Product Description

Cables To Go offers a high-quality fiber optic patch cable designed with ST to ST termination, and is perfect for ethernet, multimedia, or communication applications. The ST connector features a bayonet locking system. The patented Injection Molding Process gives each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts from cabling installs. Each cable is 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss before you receive it. The pull-proof jacket design surrounds the popular 62.5/125 multimode fiber.

 

Specifications

General Information
ManufacturerCables To Go
Brand NameCables To Go
Package TypeRetail
Product TypeNetwork Cable
Technical Information
Cable TypeFiber Optic
Cable CharacteristicPatch Cable
Cable Length39.36"
Connector on First End2 x ST Male IEEE 802.3
Connector on Second End2 x ST Male IEEE 802.3
Physical Characteristics
ColorOrange
Weight0.64 oz
Miscellaneous
Additional Information

  • Type: Multimode; Duplex
  • Features:
    • Bayonet locking system
    • 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss
    • Molded form construction
    • Immune to electrical interference

  • Application: Gigabit Ethernet, FDDI, Multimedia, ATM, or any application that requires high-speed data transfer
  • Certifications & Standards

  • UL Listed
  • CSA
  • Warranty
    Standard WarrantyLifetime

     

    Customers Who Bought This Item Also Viewed

    Camcor.com

    Contents of all material on these pages are ©1999-2019 Camcor, Inc. All Rights Reserved.

    hidden item