Cables To Go Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable

Print Cables To Go Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable pageRequest Bulk Pricing CAMCOR ITEM NO. 607001302 | MFG. PART NO. 09113
Cables To Go Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable
Cables To Go Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable
Zoom
Close WindowZoom
Alternate View

MSRP: 19.99
Savings: $7.18

Your Price: $12.81
Quantity

Product Highlights
Cables To Go offers a high-quality fiber optic patch cable designed with SC to SC termination, and is perfect for Ethernet, multimedia, or communication applications. The SC connector features a ... More

Is This Item Right For Me? - Ask Our Experts
Phone 800.868.2462
 
WarningCalifornia Residents:
WARNING: Cancer and reproductive harm - See www.P65Warnings.ca.gov for more information.

Product Description

Cables To Go offers a high-quality fiber optic patch cable designed with SC to SC termination, and is perfect for Ethernet, multimedia, or communication applications. The SC connector features a push-pull locking system. The patented Injection Molding Process gives each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts from cabling installs. Each cable is 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss before you receive it. The pull-proof jacket design surrounds the popular 62.5/125 multimode fiber.

 

Specifications

General Information
ManufacturerCables To Go
Brand NameCables To Go
Packaged Quantity1
Package TypeRetail
Product TypeNetwork Cable
Technical Information
Cable TypeFiber Optic
Cable CharacteristicPatch Cable
Fiber Optic ModeMulti-mode
Core/Cladding Diameter62.5/125 Ám
Cable Length39.36"
Connector on First End2 x SC Male
Connector on Second End2 x SC Male
Physical Characteristics
ColorOrange
Weight0.48 oz
Miscellaneous
Additional Information
  • Molded form construction
  • Immune to electrical interference
  • Application:
    • Gigabit Ethernet
    • FDDI
    • Multimedia
    • LAN
    • ATM
    • Any application that requires high-speed data transfer
    Warranty
    Standard WarrantyLifetime

     

    Customers Who Bought This Item Also Viewed

    Camcor.com

    Contents of all material on these pages are ©1999-2019 Camcor, Inc. All Rights Reserved.

    hidden item