Login
Call Camcor 800 868 2462 Email Camcor
Shopping Cart

D-Link 1000Base GBIC

Print D-Link 1000Base GBIC pageRequest Bulk Pricing CAMCOR ITEM NO. 297000005 | MFG. PART NO. DEM-311GT
D-Link 1000Base GBIC
Zoom
Close WindowZoom
Alternate View

MSRP: $47.99
Savings: $13.61

Your Price: $34.38
Quantity

IN STOCK

Product Highlights
D-Link's new line of Gigabit Interface Converters (GBICs) and Small Form-Factor Pluggables (SFPs) transceivers represent an industry leading combination of performance and affordability. D-Link's new  ... More

Is This Item Right For Me? - Ask Our Experts
Phone 800.868.2462
 
WarningCalifornia Residents:
WARNING: Cancer and reproductive harm - See www.P65Warnings.ca.gov for more information.

Product Description

D-Link's new line of Gigabit Interface Converters (GBICs) and Small Form-Factor Pluggables (SFPs) transceivers represent an industry leading combination of performance and affordability. D-Link's new Gigabit transceivers are available in two form-factors: standard (GBIC) or (SFP)/mini-GBIC.

The DEM-311GT is a high performance 850nm multimode SFP/mini-GBIC transceiver. Supporting full duplex, Gigabit speeds on multimode fiber for distances of up to 220m/550m on 62.5m/50m fiber respectively. The unit features a metal housing to reduce EMI and to increase durability. The DEM-311GT is hot pluggable and is backed by a standard 3-year product warranty and free technical support.

 

Specifications

General Information
ManufacturerD-Link Systems, Inc
Brand NameD-Link
Product TypeGBIC
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports2 x 1000Base-SX LAN
Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC 1000Base-SX
Media & Performance
Connectivity MediaMulti-mode Fiber 1000Base-SX
Distance Support
  • 722 ft 62.5/125 m Fiber
  • 1804 ft 50/125 m Fiber
  • Data Transfer Rate
  • 1.25 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet Full-duplex
  • 1.06 Gbps Fibre Channel Full-duplex
  • Management & Protocols
    ProtocolsGigabit Ethernet
    Environmental Conditions
    Temperature
  • 40F (4.4C) to 185F (85C) Storage
  • 32F (0C) to 158F (70C) Operating
  • Humidity10% to 85% Operating
    Physical Characteristics
    Dimensions2.25" Height x 1.19" Width x 0.47" Depth
    Miscellaneous
    Certifications & Standards
  • IEEE 802.3z

    Class 1 Laser:
  • EN 60825-1

    FDA 21:
  • 1040.10 & 1040.11
  • Warranty
    Standard Warranty3 Year Limited
    Additional Warranty Information

    Subject to the terms and conditions set forth herein, D-Link Systems, Inc. ("D-Link") provides this Limited warranty for its product only to the person or entity that originally purchased the product from: - D-Link or its authorized reseller or distributor and - Products purchased and delivered within the fifty states of the United States, the District of Columbia, U.S. Possessions or Protectorates, U.S. Military Installations, addresses with an APO or FPO.

    D-Link's sole obligation shall be to repair or replace the defective Hardware during the Warranty Period at no charge to the original owner or to refund at D-Link's sole discretion. Such repair or replacement will be rendered by D-Link at an Authorized D-Link Service Office. The replacement Hardware need not be new or have an identical make, model or part. D-Link may in its sole discretion replace the defective Hardware (or any part thereof) with any reconditioned product that D-Link reasonably determines is substantially equivalent (or superior) in all material respects to the defective Hardware. Repaired or replacement Hardware will be warranted for the remainder of the original Warranty Period from the date of original retail purchase. If a material defect is incapable of correction, or if D-Link determines in its sole discretion that it is not practical to repair or replace the defective Hardware, the price paid by the original purchaser for the defective Hardware will be refunded by D-Link upon return to D-Link of the defective Hardware. All Hardware (or part thereof) that is replaced by D-Link, or for which the purchase price is refunded, shall become the property of D-Link upon replacement or refund.

     

    Customers Who Bought This Item Also Viewed

    Alamance County Chamber Certified Digital Photo Processing Qualified Digital Processing Center Photo Marketing Association

    Camcor.com

    Contents of all material on these pages are ©1999-2016 Camcor, Inc. All Rights Reserved.