Home ›  Computers & Printers ›  . ›  Tripp-Lite

Tripp Lite 16 Port Fiber Optic Patch Panel (ST/ST)

Print Tripp Lite 16 Port Fiber Optic Patch Panel (ST/ST) pageRequest Bulk Pricing CAMCOR ITEM NO. 323901062 | MFG. PART NO. N490-016-STST
Tripp Lite 16 Port Fiber Optic Patch Panel (ST/ST)
Tripp Lite 16 Port Fiber Optic Patch Panel (ST/ST)
Zoom
Close WindowZoom
Alternate View

MSRP: 235.20
Savings: $100.50

Your Price: $134.70
Quantity

Usually ships in 1-3 business days
Free ShippingFREE
SHIPPING (?)

This item has Free Shipping!

Camcor, Inc. uses parcel carriers including UPS and FedEx. UPS will NOT deliver to PO Boxes (can only be shipped via US Postal Service). For residential and business orders shipped by motor freight (truck) common carrier, normal delivery is curbside or loading dock (Dock to Dock Delivery) and NOT inside the home or business.

For any special request such as "in home", "inside building", "up elevators", "up stairs", "set up", "lift gate truck", the freight company will assess additional charges. Customers are responsible for any such charges.

Product Highlights
Tripp Lites 16-Port 1U Rackmount ST/ST Fiber Optic Patch Panel provides efficient and easy management of fiber optic cables in the rack or cabinet. Pre-loaded, feed-thru duplex multimode connectors ... More

Is This Item Right For Me? - Ask Our Experts
Phone 800.868.2462
 
WarningCalifornia Residents:
WARNING: Cancer and reproductive harm - See www.P65Warnings.ca.gov for more information.

Product Description

Tripp Lites 16-Port 1U Rackmount ST/ST Fiber Optic Patch Panel provides efficient and easy management of fiber optic cables in the rack or cabinet. Pre-loaded, feed-thru duplex multimode connectors are mounted on a 16-gauge, cold rolled, black powder coated steel panel. Use with 62.5/125 or 50/125 multimode fiber patch cables. Panel measures 19" wide by 1.75" high. Tripp Lite Lifetime warranty.

 

Specifications

General Information
Manufacturer Tripp Lite
Brand Name Tripp Lite
Product Type Network Patch Panel
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports 16 x ST Network
Physical Characteristics
Form Factor 1U 19" Rack-mountable
Miscellaneous
Package Contents
  • 16 Port Fiber Optic Patch Panel
  • 16 Port ST/ST Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Panel
  • Warranty
    Standard Warranty Lifetime

     

    Customers Who Bought This Item Also Viewed

    Camcor.com

    Contents of all material on these pages are ©1999-2019 Camcor, Inc. All Rights Reserved.

    hidden item