Login
Call Camcor 800 868 2462 Email Camcor
Shopping Cart

Tripp Lite Aqua Duplex Fiber Patch Cable

Print Tripp Lite Aqua Duplex Fiber Patch Cable pageRequest Bulk Pricing CAMCOR ITEM NO. 323900039 | MFG. PART NO. N820-25M
Tripp Lite Aqua Duplex Fiber Patch Cable
Zoom
Close WindowZoom
Alternate View

MSRP: $70.40
Savings: $16.57

Your Price: $53.83
Quantity

IN STOCK

Product Highlights
Tripp Lite introduces it's new Laser-Optimized Multi-mode Fiber (LOMMF) "Aqua" cables, for use with 10Gb Ethernet applications. These new technology cables provide nearly three times the bandwidth ... More

Is This Item Right For Me? - Ask Our Experts
Phone 800.868.2462
 

Product Description

Tripp Lite introduces it's new Laser-Optimized Multi-mode Fiber (LOMMF) "Aqua" cables, for use with 10Gb Ethernet applications. These new technology cables provide nearly three times the bandwidth over conventional 62.5um multi-mode fiber, with performance rivaling that of single mode cable, at a much reduced cost. LOMMF cable allows 10Gb serial transmission over extended distances in the 850nm wavelength window, where low-cost Vertical Cavity Surface Emitting Lasers (VCSELs) enable a cost-effective, high-bandwidth solution.

 

Specifications

General Information
ManufacturerTripp Lite
Brand NameTripp Lite
Product TypeNetwork Cable
Technical Information
Cable TypeFiber Optic
Cable CharacteristicPatch Cable
Cable ConfigurationNot Applicable
Fiber Optic ModeMulti-mode
Core/Cladding Diameter50/125 Ám
Cable Length82 ft
Connector on First End2 x LC Network
Connector on Second End2 x LC Network
ConductorNot Applicable
JacketLSZH
Physical Characteristics
ColorAqua Blue
Miscellaneous
Additional Information10gb Ethernet speed to 300 meters at 850nm
Certifications & Standards
  • TIA LOMMF
  • IEEE 802.3ae
  • Green ComplianceYes
    Green Compliance Certificate/AuthorityRoHS
    Warranty
    Standard WarrantyLifetime

     

    Customers Who Bought This Item Also Viewed

    Alamance County Chamber Certified Digital Photo Processing Qualified Digital Processing Center Photo Marketing Association

    Camcor.com

    Contents of all material on these pages are ©1999-2016 Camcor, Inc. All Rights Reserved.