Tripp Lite Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable

Print Tripp Lite Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable pageRequest Bulk Pricing CAMCOR ITEM NO. 323900144 | MFG. PART NO. N318-02M
Tripp Lite Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable
Tripp Lite Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable
Zoom
Close WindowZoom
Alternate View

MSRP: $16.96
Savings: $5.94

Your Price: $11.02
Quantity

IN STOCK
Free ShippingQualifies for
FREE SHIPPING (?)

This item Qualifies towards Free Shipping!

Items marked with this Freight Saver symbol have FREE shipping (via UPS Ground Service within the Continental US) when $ 79.00 or more of designated Freight Saver items are purchased on the same internet order.

Camcor, Inc. uses parcel carriers including UPS and FedEx. UPS will NOT deliver to PO Boxes (can only be shipped via US Postal Service). For residential and business orders shipped by motor freight (truck) common carrier, normal delivery is curbside or loading dock (Dock to Dock Delivery) and NOT inside the home or business.

For any special request such as "in home", "inside building", "up elevators", "up stairs", "set up", "lift gate truck", the freight company will assess additional charges. Customers are responsible for any such charges.

Product Highlights
Tripp Lite's 2-meter multimode duplex fiber optic ST/LC patch cable is manufactured from 62.5/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has LC to ST connectors, a PVC jacket and is FDDI and OFNR rated. Duplex ... More

Is This Item Right For Me? - Ask Our Experts
Phone 800.868.2462
 
WarningCalifornia Residents:
WARNING: Cancer and reproductive harm - See www.P65Warnings.ca.gov for more information.

Product Description

Tripp Lite's 2-meter multimode duplex fiber optic ST/LC patch cable is manufactured from 62.5/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has LC to ST connectors, a PVC jacket and is FDDI and OFNR rated. Duplex multimode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications. Tripp Lite warrants this product to be free from defects in materials and workmanship for life.

 

Specifications

General Information
ManufacturerTripp Lite
Brand NameTripp Lite
Product TypeNetwork Cable
Technical Information
Cable TypeFiber Optic
Cable CharacteristicPatch Cable
Core/Cladding Diameter62.5/125 Ám
Cable Length79"
Connector on First End2 x LC Male
Connector on Second End2 x ST Male
JacketPVC
Miscellaneous
Package Contents
  • Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable
  • 2-meter duplex MMF LC/ST 62.5/125 fiber cable
  • Additional Information
  • Insertion loss testing performed on every connector (0.2db typical) and provided with cable
  • Fiber made from glass (not a polymer)
  • Color coded shrouds identify transmit and receive
  • Certifications & Standards
  • FDDI
  • OFNR
  • Warranty
    Standard WarrantyLifetime Limited

     

    Customers Who Bought This Item Also Viewed

    Camcor.com

    Contents of all material on these pages are ©1999-2019 Camcor, Inc. All Rights Reserved.

    hidden item