Tripp Lite Duplex Fiber SC/ST Coupler

Print Tripp Lite Duplex Fiber SC/ST Coupler pageRequest Bulk Pricing CAMCOR ITEM NO. 323900100 | MFG. PART NO. N456-000
Tripp Lite Duplex Fiber SC/ST Coupler
Tripp Lite Duplex Fiber SC/ST Coupler
Zoom
Close WindowZoom
Alternate View

MSRP: $12.80
Savings: $2.67

Your Price: $10.13
Quantity

Usually ships in 1-3 business days
Free ShippingQualifies for
FREE SHIPPING (?)

This item Qualifies towards Free Shipping!

Items marked with this Freight Saver symbol have FREE shipping (via UPS Ground Service within the Continental US) when $ 79.00 or more of designated Freight Saver items are purchased on the same internet order.

Camcor, Inc. uses parcel carriers including UPS and FedEx. UPS will NOT deliver to PO Boxes (can only be shipped via US Postal Service). For residential and business orders shipped by motor freight (truck) common carrier, normal delivery is curbside or loading dock (Dock to Dock Delivery) and NOT inside the home or business.

For any special request such as "in home", "inside building", "up elevators", "up stairs", "set up", "lift gate truck", the freight company will assess additional charges. Customers are responsible for any such charges.

Product Highlights
This coupler provides a simple and easy way to link together two fiber optic cables with SC and ST connectors. Can be used with duplex or simplex cable assemblies. Tripp Lite warrants this product to  ... More

Is This Item Right For Me? - Ask Our Experts
Phone 800.868.2462
 
WarningCalifornia Residents:
WARNING: Cancer and reproductive harm - See www.P65Warnings.ca.gov for more information.

Product Description

This coupler provides a simple and easy way to link together two fiber optic cables with SC and ST connectors. Can be used with duplex or simplex cable assemblies. Tripp Lite warrants this product to be free from defects in materials and workmanship for life.

 

Specifications

General Information
ManufacturerTripp Lite
Brand NameTripp Lite
Product TypeNetwork Adapter
Technical Information
Number of Connectors4
Connector Details
  • 2 x SC Female
  • 2 x ST Female
  • Miscellaneous
    Package Contents
  • Duplex Fiber SC/ST Coupler
  • Duplex SC to ST fiber optic coupler
  • Additional Information
  • For 62.5/125 or 50/125 multimode fiber
  • Warranty
    Standard WarrantyLifetime Limited

     

    Customers Who Bought This Item Also Viewed

    Camcor.com

    Contents of all material on these pages are ©1999-2019 Camcor, Inc. All Rights Reserved.

    hidden item <