Tripp Lite Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable (LC/LC) 23 ft

Print Tripp Lite Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable (LC/LC) 23 ft pageRequest Bulk Pricing CAMCOR ITEM NO. 323901257 | MFG. PART NO. N520-07M
Tripp Lite Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable (LC/LC) 23 ft
Tripp Lite Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable (LC/LC) 23 ft
Zoom
Close WindowZoom
Alternate View

MSRP: 21.12
Savings: $4.47

Your Price: $16.65
Quantity

Usually ships in 1-3 business days
Free ShippingQualifies for
FREE SHIPPING (?)

This item Qualifies towards Free Shipping!

Items marked with this Freight Saver symbol have FREE shipping (via UPS Ground Service within the Continental US) when $ 79.00 or more of designated Freight Saver items are purchased on the same internet order.

Camcor, Inc. uses parcel carriers including UPS and FedEx. UPS will NOT deliver to PO Boxes (can only be shipped via US Postal Service). For residential and business orders shipped by motor freight (truck) common carrier, normal delivery is curbside or loading dock (Dock to Dock Delivery) and NOT inside the home or business.

For any special request such as "in home", "inside building", "up elevators", "up stairs", "set up", "lift gate truck", the freight company will assess additional charges. Customers are responsible for any such charges.

Product Highlights
Tripp Lite's 7-meter multimode duplex Fibre Channel optic LC/LC patch cable is manufactured from 50/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has LC connectors on each end. It has a PVC jacket and is FDDI and ... More

Is This Item Right For Me? - Ask Our Experts
Phone 800.868.2462
 
WarningCalifornia Residents:
WARNING: Cancer and reproductive harm - See www.P65Warnings.ca.gov for more information.

Product Description

Tripp Lite's 7-meter multimode duplex Fibre Channel optic LC/LC patch cable is manufactured from 50/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has LC connectors on each end. It has a PVC jacket and is FDDI and OFNR rated. 50/125 Duplex multimode fiber is most commonly used in Fibre Channel applications. It is backward compatible with 62.5 micron fiber and provides built-in headroom for future applications. The cable provides higher bandwidth optimized for Gigabit and 10Gbps networks as well. Also available in lengths up to 152 meters. Enter "N520-" in the search field to bring up all lengths. For LC-SC cables, search "N516-", and for SC-SC, search "N506-". Tripp Lite warrants this product to be free from defects in materials and workmanship for life.

 

Specifications

General Information
Manufacturer Tripp Lite
Brand Name Tripp Lite
Product Type Network Cable
Technical Information
Cable Type Fiber Optic
Cable Characteristic Patch Cable
Core/Cladding Diameter 50/125 Ám
Cable Length 23 ft
Connector on First End 2 x LC Male
Connector on Second End 2 x LC Male
Jacket PVC
Physical Characteristics
Color Orange
Miscellaneous
Package Contents
  • Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable
  • 7-meter duplex MMF cable LC/LC 50/125 fiber
  • Additional Information
  • Fiber Type: All glass graded index
  • Core Diameter: Two 50+/-3 microns
  • Clad Diameter: 125+/-2 microns
  • Primary Coating Diameter: 245+/-15 microns
  • Primary Coating Material: Acrylate
  • Secondary Coating Diameter: 900+/-50 microns
  • Attenuation @ 850NM: 3.5DB/KM maximum, @1300NM: 1.0DB/KM maximum
  • Bandwidth @ 850NM: 220 MHz-KM minimum, @1300NM: 600 MHz-KM minimum
  • Numerical Aperture: .275 nominal
  • Proof Test Level: 100,000 PSI
  • Certifications & Standards
  • FDDI rated
  • OFNR rated
  • Warranty
    Standard Warranty Lifetime

     

    Customers Who Bought This Item Also Viewed

    Camcor.com

    Contents of all material on these pages are ©1999-2019 Camcor, Inc. All Rights Reserved.

    hidden item