Tripp Lite Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable

Print Tripp Lite Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable pageRequest Bulk Pricing CAMCOR ITEM NO. 323900489 | MFG. PART NO. N366-02M-AP
Tripp Lite Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable
Tripp Lite Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable
Zoom
Close WindowZoom
Alternate View

MSRP: 55.20
Savings: $19.92

Your Price: $35.28
Quantity

Usually ships in 1-3 business days
Free ShippingQualifies for
FREE SHIPPING (?)

This item Qualifies towards Free Shipping!

Items marked with this Freight Saver symbol have FREE shipping (via UPS Ground Service within the Continental US) when $ 79.00 or more of designated Freight Saver items are purchased on the same internet order.

Camcor, Inc. uses parcel carriers including UPS and FedEx. UPS will NOT deliver to PO Boxes (can only be shipped via US Postal Service). For residential and business orders shipped by motor freight (truck) common carrier, normal delivery is curbside or loading dock (Dock to Dock Delivery) and NOT inside the home or business.

For any special request such as "in home", "inside building", "up elevators", "up stairs", "set up", "lift gate truck", the freight company will assess additional charges. Customers are responsible for any such charges.

Product Highlights
Tripp Lite's 2-meter, single mode duplex fiber optic LC to SC/APC patch cable is manufactured from 8.3/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has SC Angle Physical Polish connectors on one end, LC connectors ... More

Is This Item Right For Me? - Ask Our Experts
Phone 800.868.2462
 
WarningCalifornia Residents:
WARNING: Cancer and reproductive harm - See www.P65Warnings.ca.gov for more information.

Product Description

Tripp Lite's 2-meter, single mode duplex fiber optic LC to SC/APC patch cable is manufactured from 8.3/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has SC Angle Physical Polish connectors on one end, LC connectors on the other, a PVC jacket, and is FDDI and OFNR rated. Duplex single mode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications. The Angled connector face prevents light entering the fiber to bounce back into the laser, destabilizing it. Check your fiber transceivers user manual to see if an APC cable is warranted. Tripp Lite warrants this product to be free from defects in materials and workmanship for life.

 

Specifications

General Information
ManufacturerTripp Lite
Brand NameTripp Lite
Product TypeNetwork Cable
Technical Information
Cable TypeFiber Optic
Cable CharacteristicPatch Cable
Fiber Optic ModeSingle-mode
Core/Cladding Diameter8.3/125 Ám
Cable Length79"
Connector on First End2 x LC Male Network
Connector on Second End2 x SC Male Network
FeaturesZipcord
JacketPVC
Miscellaneous
Certifications & Standards

OFNR (riser rated)

Green ComplianceYes
Green Compliance Certificate/AuthorityRoHS

 

Customers Who Bought This Item Also Viewed

Camcor.com

Contents of all material on these pages are ©1999-2019 Camcor, Inc. All Rights Reserved.

hidden item