Tripp Lite N784-001-SC UTP to Fiber Media Converter

Print Tripp Lite N784-001-SC UTP to Fiber Media Converter pageRequest Bulk Pricing CAMCOR ITEM NO. 323900980 | MFG. PART NO. N784-001-SC
Tripp Lite N784-001-SC UTP to Fiber Media Converter
Tripp Lite N784-001-SC UTP to Fiber Media Converter
Zoom
Close WindowZoom
Alternate View

MSRP: 64.00
Savings: $23.51

Your Price: $40.49
Quantity

Usually ships in 1-3 business days
Free ShippingQualifies for
FREE SHIPPING (?)

This item Qualifies towards Free Shipping!

Items marked with this Freight Saver symbol have FREE shipping (via UPS Ground Service within the Continental US) when $ 79.00 or more of designated Freight Saver items are purchased on the same internet order.

Camcor, Inc. uses parcel carriers including UPS and FedEx. UPS will NOT deliver to PO Boxes (can only be shipped via US Postal Service). For residential and business orders shipped by motor freight (truck) common carrier, normal delivery is curbside or loading dock (Dock to Dock Delivery) and NOT inside the home or business.

For any special request such as "in home", "inside building", "up elevators", "up stairs", "set up", "lift gate truck", the freight company will assess additional charges. Customers are responsible for any such charges.

Product Highlights
Tripp Lites N784-001-SC 10/100 Media Converter, is an economical way to extend the distance ( up to 2Km ) of network nodes by converting Cat5/6 UTP cables to Fiber Optic. The Media Converter features  ... More

Is This Item Right For Me? - Ask Our Experts
Phone 800.868.2462
 
WarningCalifornia Residents:
WARNING: Cancer and reproductive harm - See www.P65Warnings.ca.gov for more information.

Product Description

Tripp Lites N784-001-SC 10/100 Media Converter, is an economical way to extend the distance ( up to 2Km ) of network nodes by converting Cat5/6 UTP cables to Fiber Optic. The Media Converter features automatic MDI/MDI-X configuration, and the UTP port senses the network speed automatically as well. Dip switches allow half or full duplex operation on the fiber port. Power supplied by either AC-DC adapter, or USB connection ( switch selectable ). Tripp Lite one year limited warranty.

 

Specifications

General Information
ManufacturerTripp Lite
Brand NameTripp Lite
Product ModelN784-001-SC
Product TypeMedia Converter
Interfaces/Ports
Number of Ports2
Interfaces/Ports
  • 1 x RJ-45
  • 1 x SC Duplex
  • Media & Performance
    Connectivity
  • UTP
  • Fiber
  • Connectivity Media
  • 10/100Base-TX Category 5 UTP
  • 10/100Base-TX Category 6 UTP
  • 100Base-FX 50/125 m Multi-mode Fiber
  • 100Base-FX 62.5/125 m Multi-mode Fiber
  • Distance Support1.24 Mile
    Network & Communication
    Network Technology
  • 10/100Base-TX
  • 100Base-FX
  • Physical Characteristics
    Dimensions1" Height x 2.75" Width x 3.75" Depth
    Miscellaneous
    Package Contents
  • N784-001-SC UTP to Fiber Media Converter
  • 10/100 Media Converter, UTP - SC
  • AC-DC Power Adapter ( 100-240V )
  • Owner's Manual
  • Warranty
    Standard Warranty1 Year Limited

     

    Customers Who Bought This Item Also Viewed

    Camcor.com

    Contents of all material on these pages are ©1999-2019 Camcor, Inc. All Rights Reserved.

    hidden item