Tripp Lite N838-03M Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable (Mini-LC/Mini-LC) 9.84 ft

Print Tripp Lite N838-03M Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable (Mini-LC/Mini-LC) 9.84 ft pageRequest Bulk Pricing CAMCOR ITEM NO. 323901005 | MFG. PART NO. N838-03M
Tripp Lite N838-03M Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable (Mini-LC/Mini-LC) 9.84 ft
Tripp Lite N838-03M Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable (Mini-LC/Mini-LC) 9.84 ft
Zoom
Close WindowZoom
Alternate View

MSRP: $32.00
Savings: $6.07

Your Price: $25.93
Quantity

Usually ships in 1-3 business days
Free ShippingQualifies for
FREE SHIPPING (?)

This item Qualifies towards Free Shipping!

Items marked with this Freight Saver symbol have FREE shipping (via UPS Ground Service within the Continental US) when $ 79.00 or more of designated Freight Saver items are purchased on the same internet order.

Camcor, Inc. uses parcel carriers including UPS and FedEx. UPS will NOT deliver to PO Boxes (can only be shipped via US Postal Service). For residential and business orders shipped by motor freight (truck) common carrier, normal delivery is curbside or loading dock (Dock to Dock Delivery) and NOT inside the home or business.

For any special request such as "in home", "inside building", "up elevators", "up stairs", "set up", "lift gate truck", the freight company will assess additional charges. Customers are responsible for any such charges.

Product Highlights
Tripp Lite introduces it's new, Mini-LC to Mini-LC, OM3 Laser-Optimized Multimode Fiber (LOMMF) "Aqua" cables, for use with 10Gb Ethernet applications, utilizing mini SFP transceivers, such ... More

Is This Item Right For Me? - Ask Our Experts
Phone 800.868.2462
 
WarningCalifornia Residents:
WARNING: Cancer and reproductive harm - See www.P65Warnings.ca.gov for more information.

Product Description

Tripp Lite introduces it's new, Mini-LC to Mini-LC, OM3 Laser-Optimized Multimode Fiber (LOMMF) "Aqua" cables, for use with 10Gb Ethernet applications, utilizing mini SFP transceivers, such as Brocade FC8-64 High Density 64-port Fibre Channel Blade. These new technology, 50/125um, mini-LC / mini-LC Fiber Optic cables, provide nearly three times the bandwidth over conventional 62.5um multimode fiber, with performance rivaling that of Singlemode cable, at a much reduced cost. LOMMF cable allows 10Gb serial transmission over extended distances in the 850nm wavelength window, where low-cost Vertical Cavity Surface Emitting Lasers (VCSELs) enable a cost-effective, high-bandwidth solution. LOMMF is ideally suited for LAN's, SAN's, and high-speed parallel interconnects for head-ends, central offices, and data centers. Tripp Lite warrants this product to be free from defects in material and workmanship for Life.

Specifications

General Information
Manufacturer Tripp Lite
Brand Name Tripp Lite
Product Model N838-03M
Product Type Network Cable
Technical Information
Cable Type Fiber Optic
Cable Characteristic Patch Cable
Fiber Optic Mode Multi-mode
Core/Cladding Diameter 50/125 Ám
Cable Length 9.84 ft
Connector on First End 2 x Mini-LC Male Network
Connector on Second End 2 x Mini-LC Male Network
Jacket LSZH
Device Support Network Device
Physical Characteristics
Color Aqua
Miscellaneous
Compatibility

Brocade FC8-64 Blade

Green Compliance Yes
Green Compliance Certificate/Authority RoHS
Warranty
Standard Warranty Lifetime Limited

Customers Who Bought This Item Also Viewed

Camcor.com

Contents of all material on these pages are ©1999-2019 Camcor, Inc. All Rights Reserved.

hidden item