PRINT OPTIONS:

display product info
display specifications

     print page >>
camcor.com
email: sales@camcor.com
www.camcor.com
Phone 800-868-2462
Fax 336-222-8011
Computers & Printers  »  Cable Fiber Optic  » C2G

1m ST-ST 9/125 OS1 Simplex Singlemode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Yellow

Qualifies towards Free Shipping

MSRP: 15.46

Your Price $14.99

1m ST-ST 9/125 OS1 Simplex Singlemode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Yellow image
1m ST-ST 9/125 OS1 Simplex Singlemode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Yellow
Camcor Item No.607007292
Mfg. Part No.37118

Today's Date: July 15, 2024

C2G (formerly Cables To Go), a division of Lastar, Inc., is an industry leader in high performance cabling and connectivity solutions. Founded in 1984, the company provides end-to-end connectivity solutions serving a variety of markets - including hospitality, education, healthcare, corporate, home theater and digital signage. C2G also delivers customized connectivity products and solutions renowned for superior quality, value, and innovation using premium components and the latest technologies to maximize cable performance and ensure compliance with industry specifications for each cable and its designated application.

 

Specifications

General Information
ManufacturerC2G
Brand NameC2G
Product TypeNetwork Cable
Technical Information
Cable TypeFiber Optic
Cable CharacteristicPatch Cable
Core/Cladding Diameter9/125 µm
Cable Length3.28 ft
Connector on First End1 x ST Male
Connector on Second End1 x ST Male
Physical Characteristics
ColorYellow
MaterialPolyvinyl Chloride (PVC) - Jacket
Miscellaneous
Additional Information
  • Buffer material: PVC
  • Buffer OD: 900µm
  • Attenuation @1310 nm: 1.0dB/km
  • Attenuation @1550 nm: 0.75dB/km
  • Maximum tensile load: 100 N/cm
  • Loaded min. bend radius: 5cm
  • Unloaded min. bend radius: 3cm
  • Crush resistance: 750N/cm
  • Impact resistance: 1000 cycles
  • Flex resistance: 5000 cycles
Certifications & Standards

OFNR

Warranty
Limited WarrantyLifetime

 

camcor.com
email: info@camcor.com
www.camcor.com
Phone 800-868-2462
Fax 336-222-8011
All material ©2018 Camcor, Inc. All Rights Reserved.