PRINT OPTIONS:

display product info
display specifications

     print page >>
camcor.com
email: sales@camcor.com
www.camcor.com
Phone 800-868-2462
Fax 336-222-8011
Computers & Printers  »  Cable Fiber Optic  » C2G

5m LC-LC 9/125 OS1 Duplex Singlemode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Yellow

Qualifies towards Free Shipping

MSRP: 30.10

Your Price $27.99

5m LC-LC 9/125 OS1 Duplex Singlemode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Yellow image
5m LC-LC 9/125 OS1 Duplex Singlemode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Yellow
In Stock
Camcor Item No.607006476
Mfg. Part No.26566

Today's Date: July 24, 2024

Get the performance you demand at a price that makes sense with 9/125 singlemode fiber patch cords from Cables To Go. They provide high bandwidth and transmission rates and support longer distances, but are still cost effective. Perfect for use with today's high speed neworks while providing headroom for tomorrow's higher bandwidth requirements.

 

Specifications

General Information
ManufacturerC2G
Brand NameC2G
Product TypeNetwork Cable
Technical Information
Cable TypeFiber Optic
Cable CharacteristicPatch Cable
Core/Cladding Diameter9/125 µm
Cable Length16.40 ft
Connector on First End2 x LC Male
Connector on Second End2 x LC Male
Jacket TypePlenum
Physical Characteristics
ColorYellow
Miscellaneous
Additional Information
  • Buffer material: PVC
  • Buffer OD: 900 µm
  • Jacket OD: 3.0 mm
  • Attenuation @1310 nm: 1.0 dB/km
  • Attenuation @1550 nm: 0.75 dB/km
  • Maximum tensile load: 100 N/cm
  • Loaded min. bend radius: 5 cm
  • Unloaded min. bend radius: 3 cm
  • Crush resistance: 750 N/cm
  • Impact resistance: 1000 cycles
  • Flex resistance: 5000 cycles
Warranty
Limited WarrantyLifetime

 

camcor.com
email: info@camcor.com
www.camcor.com
Phone 800-868-2462
Fax 336-222-8011
All material ©2018 Camcor, Inc. All Rights Reserved.