5m LC-SC 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Aqua

Print 5m LC-SC 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Aqua pageRequest Bulk Pricing CAMCOR ITEM NO. 607006562 | MFG. PART NO. 33054
5m LC-SC 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Aqua
5m LC-SC 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Aqua
Zoom
Close WindowZoom
Alternate View

MSRP: 28.76
Savings: $1.77

Your Price: $26.99
Quantity

Product Highlights
This OM3 Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Cable is ideal for connecting 10GBase-SR, 10GBase-LRM, SFP+ and QSFP+ tranceivers for 10 gigabit network connections. This cable provides backward compatibility ... More

Is This Item Right For Me? - Ask Our Experts
Phone 800.868.2462
 
WarningCalifornia Residents:
WARNING: Cancer and reproductive harm - See www.P65Warnings.ca.gov for more information.

Product Description

This OM3 Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Cable is ideal for connecting 10GBase-SR, 10GBase-LRM, SFP+ and QSFP+ tranceivers for 10 gigabit network connections. This cable provides backward compatibility with existing 50/125 equipment and the performance headroom required to support LED and VCSEL laser light sources, and 10 gigabit ethernet applications.

 

Specifications

General Information
ManufacturerC2G
Brand NameC2G
Product TypeNetwork Cable
Technical Information
Cable TypeFiber Optic
Cable CharacteristicPatch Cable
Core/Cladding Diameter50/125 µm
Cable Length16.40 ft
Connector on First End2 x LC Male
Connector on Second End2 x SC Male
Physical Characteristics
ColorAqua
MaterialPolyvinyl Chloride (PVC) - Jacket
Warranty
Limited WarrantyLifetime

 

Customers Who Bought This Item Also Viewed

Camcor.com

Contents of all material on these pages are ©2024 Camcor, Inc. All Rights Reserved.