C2G 4m LC-LC 40/100Gb 50/125 OM4 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Aqua

Print C2G 4m LC-LC 40/100Gb 50/125 OM4 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Aqua pageRequest Bulk Pricing CAMCOR ITEM NO. 607010261 | MFG. PART NO. 1000
C2G 4m LC-LC 40/100Gb 50/125 OM4 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Aqua
C2G 4m LC-LC 40/100Gb 50/125 OM4 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Aqua
Zoom
Close WindowZoom
Alternate View

MSRP: 34.16
Savings: $2.17

Your Price: $31.99
Quantity

IN STOCK

Product Highlights
This OM4 Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Cable is ideal for connecting 40GBase-SR4 and 100GBase-SR10, SFP+ and QSFP+ transceivers for 40 and 100 Gigabit network connections. This cable provides backward  ... More

Is This Item Right For Me? - Ask Our Experts
Phone 800.868.2462
 
WarningCalifornia Residents:
WARNING: Cancer and reproductive harm - See www.P65Warnings.ca.gov for more information.

Product Description

This OM4 Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Cable is ideal for connecting 40GBase-SR4 and 100GBase-SR10, SFP+ and QSFP+ transceivers for 40 and 100 Gigabit network connections. This cable provides backward compatibility with existing 50/125 equipment and the performance headroom required to support LED and VCSEL laser light sources, and 40 or 100 gigabit Ethernet applications in a datacenter or wiring closet.

  • Constructed to support OM4 transmission standards
  • Multimode fiber construction - 50/125 diameter core and cladding
  • Support for 40 Gigabit and 100 Gigabit Ethernet communication

 

Specifications

General Information
ManufacturerC2G
Brand NameC2G
Product TypeNetwork Cable
Technical Information
Cable TypeFiber Optic
Fiber Optic ModeMulti-mode
Core/Cladding Diameter50/125 µm
Cable Length13.12 ft
Connector on First End2 x LC Male Network
Connector on Second End2 x LC Male Network
Jacket Type
  • FT6
  • OFNP
  • Device SupportedNetwork Device
    Physical Characteristics
    ColorAqua
    MaterialPolyvinyl Chloride (PVC) - Jacket
    Weight (Approximate)1.57 oz
    Miscellaneous
    Certifications & Standards
    • CSA
    • ICEA S-83-596
    • NEC
    Warranty
    Limited WarrantyLifetime

     

    Customers Who Bought This Item Also Viewed

    Camcor.com

    Contents of all material on these pages are ©2024 Camcor, Inc. All Rights Reserved.