C2G 4m LC Uniboot 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Aqua

Print C2G 4m LC Uniboot 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Aqua pageRequest Bulk Pricing CAMCOR ITEM NO. 607010257 | MFG. PART NO. 1015
C2G 4m LC Uniboot 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Aqua
C2G 4m LC Uniboot 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Aqua
Zoom
Close WindowZoom
Alternate View

MSRP: 61.48
Savings: $1.49

Your Price: $59.99
Quantity

Product Highlights
This OM3 Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Cable is ideal for connecting 10GBase-SR, 10GBase-LRM, SFP+ and QSFP+ transceivers for 10 gigabit network connections. The uniboot connector allows two fibers to  ... More

Is This Item Right For Me? - Ask Our Experts
Phone 800.868.2462
 
WarningCalifornia Residents:
WARNING: Cancer and reproductive harm - See www.P65Warnings.ca.gov for more information.

Product Description

This OM3 Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Cable is ideal for connecting 10GBase-SR, 10GBase-LRM, SFP+ and QSFP+ transceivers for 10 gigabit network connections. The uniboot connector allows two fibers to be carried through a single jacket. This reduces the surface area of the cable when compared to standard duplex cables, allowing this cable to facilitate improved airflow within a data center. This cable provides backward compatibility with existing 50/125 equipment and the performance headroom required to support LED and VCSEL laser light sources, and 10 gigabit Ethernet applications in a datacenter or wiring closet.

  • Uniboot connector allows two fibers to be carried within a single jacket
  • Reversible polarity within the connector body
  • Constructed to support OM3 transmission standards
  • Support for 10 Gigabit Ethernet communication

 

Specifications

General Information
ManufacturerC2G
Brand NameC2G
Product TypeNetwork Cable
Technical Information
Cable TypeFiber Optic
Fiber Optic ModeMulti-mode
Core/Cladding Diameter50/125 µm
Cable Length13.12 ft
Connector on First End2 x LC Male Network
Connector on Second End2 x LC Male Network
FeaturesBooted
Device SupportedNetwork Device
Physical Characteristics
ColorAqua
MaterialPolyvinyl Chloride (PVC) - Jacket
Weight (Approximate)1.20 oz
Warranty
Limited WarrantyLifetime

 

Customers Who Bought This Item Also Viewed

Camcor.com

Contents of all material on these pages are ©2024 Camcor, Inc. All Rights Reserved.