Cables To Go Fiber Optic Duplex Multimode Patch Cable - Plenum Rated

Print Cables To Go Fiber Optic Duplex Multimode Patch Cable - Plenum Rated pageRequest Bulk Pricing CAMCOR ITEM NO. 607001273 | MFG. PART NO. 36232
Cables To Go Fiber Optic Duplex Multimode Patch Cable - Plenum Rated
Cables To Go Fiber Optic Duplex Multimode Patch Cable - Plenum Rated
Zoom
Close WindowZoom
Alternate View

MSRP: 62.99
Savings: $4.82

Your Price: $58.17
Quantity

Product Highlights
Cables To Go Fiber Optic Duplex Multimode Patch Cable - Plenum Rated - 2 x LC Male - 2 x LC Male - 6.56ft - ... More

Is This Item Right For Me? - Ask Our Experts
Phone 800.868.2462
 
WarningCalifornia Residents:
WARNING: Cancer and reproductive harm - See www.P65Warnings.ca.gov for more information.

Product Description

Cables To Go Fiber Optic Duplex Multimode Patch Cable - Plenum Rated - 2 x LC Male - 2 x LC Male - 6.56ft - Aqua

 

Specifications

General Information
ManufacturerCables To Go
Brand NameCables To Go
Product TypeNetwork Cable
Technical Information
Cable TypeFiber Optic
Cable CharacteristicPatch Cable
Fiber Optic ModeMulti-mode
Core/Cladding Diameter50/125 Ám
Cable Length79"
Connector on First End2 x LC Male
Connector on Second End2 x LC Male
Physical Characteristics
ColorAqua
Weight4.80 oz
Miscellaneous
Additional Information
  • Use with both LED and VCSEL laser light sources
  • Designed for use in 10-Gigabit ethernet applications
  • Optical Multimode 3 (OM3) fiber supporting 2000MHz.km EMB at 850nm
  • Certifications & Standards

    CMP-Rated

    Warranty
    Standard WarrantyLifetime

     

    Customers Who Bought This Item Also Viewed

    Camcor.com

    Contents of all material on these pages are ©1999-2019 Camcor, Inc. All Rights Reserved.

    hidden item