Cables To Go Fiber Optic Simplex Patch Cable

Print Cables To Go Fiber Optic Simplex Patch Cable pageRequest Bulk Pricing CAMCOR ITEM NO. 607002165 | MFG. PART NO. 37115
Cables To Go Fiber Optic Simplex Patch Cable
Cables To Go Fiber Optic Simplex Patch Cable
Zoom
Close WindowZoom
Alternate View

MSRP: 38.99
Savings: $13.76

Your Price: $25.23
Quantity

IN STOCK

Product Highlights
Cost-effective solution that provides high bandwidth and transmission rates over longer distances. With LC to ST termination, this high-quality fiber optic patch cable is specifically designed for ... More

Is This Item Right For Me? - Ask Our Experts
Phone 800.868.2462
 
WarningCalifornia Residents:
WARNING: Cancer and reproductive harm - See www.P65Warnings.ca.gov for more information.

Product Description

Cost-effective solution that provides high bandwidth and transmission rates over longer distances. With LC to ST termination, this high-quality fiber optic patch cable is specifically designed for gigabit ethernet applications. The patented injection molding process provides each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts from cabling installs. Each cable is 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss before you receive it. A pull-proof jacket design surrounds the popular 9/125 multimode fiber, immune to electrical interference.

 

Specifications

General Information
ManufacturerCables To Go
Brand NameCables To Go
Product TypeNetwork Cable
Technical Information
Cable TypeFiber Optic
Cable CharacteristicPatch Cable
Core/Cladding Diameter9/125 Ám
Cable Length9.84 ft
Connector on First End1 x LC Male
Connector on Second End1 x ST Male
JacketPVC
Physical Characteristics
ColorYellow
Miscellaneous
Additional Information
  • Buffer material: PVC
  • Buffer OD: 900Ám
  • Attenuation @1310 nm: 1.0dB/km
  • Attenuation @1550 nm: 0.75dB/km
  • Maximum tensile load: 100 N/cm
  • Loaded min. bend radius: 5cm
  • Unloaded min. bend radius: 3cm
  • Crush resistance: 750N/cm
  • Impact resistance: 1000 cycles
  • Flex resistance: 5000 cycles
  • Certifications & Standards

    OFNR

    Warranty
    Standard WarrantyLifetime

     

    Customers Who Bought This Item Also Viewed

    Camcor.com

    Contents of all material on these pages are ©1999-2019 Camcor, Inc. All Rights Reserved.

    hidden item