Duplex Multimode 62.5/125 Fiber Patch Cable (MTRJ/SC), 5M (16-ft.)

Print Duplex Multimode 62.5/125 Fiber Patch Cable (MTRJ/SC), 5M (16-ft.) pageRequest Bulk Pricing CAMCOR ITEM NO. 323904216 | MFG. PART NO. N310-05M
Duplex Multimode 62.5/125 Fiber Patch Cable (MTRJ/SC), 5M (16-ft.)
Duplex Multimode 62.5/125 Fiber Patch Cable (MTRJ/SC), 5M (16-ft.)
Zoom
Close WindowZoom
Alternate View

MSRP: 22.88
Savings: $2.89

Your Price: $19.99
Quantity

Product Highlights
The N310-05M Tripp Lite's 16.4ft multimode duplex fiber optic MTRJ/SC patch cable is manufactured from 62.5/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has MTRJ to SC connectors, PVC jacket. It is FDDI and OFNR ... More

Is This Item Right For Me? - Ask Our Experts
Phone 800.868.2462
 
WarningCalifornia Residents:
WARNING: Cancer and reproductive harm - See www.P65Warnings.ca.gov for more information.

Product Description

The N310-05M Tripp Lite's 16.4ft multimode duplex fiber optic MTRJ/SC patch cable is manufactured from 62.5/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has MTRJ to SC connectors, PVC jacket. It is FDDI and OFNR rated. Duplex multimode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications.

  • Manufactured from 62.5/125 duplex (zipcord) fiber
  • PVC jacket
  • RoHS compliant
  • 16.4ft connectors, MTRJ to 2 SC connectors
  • Insertion loss testing performed on every connector (0.2db typical) and provided with cable
  • Beveled edge on ends of glass makes insertion of plug a breeze
  • Fiber made from glass (not a polymer)
  • Color coded shrouds identify transmit and receive
  • Fiber optic distributed data interface (FDDI) rated
  • OFNR (riser rated)

Specifications

Specifications

Cable Length4.9987 m
Cable Length499.8720 cm
Cable Length16.4 ft
Network Speed1 Gbps

Customers Who Bought This Item Also Viewed

Camcor.com

Contents of all material on these pages are ©2024 Camcor, Inc. All Rights Reserved.