Tripp Lite Fiber Optic Cable 40/100/400G Singlemode 9/125 OS2 Fiber Cable, Yellow, 3 m (9.8 ft.)

Print Tripp Lite Fiber Optic Cable 40/100/400G Singlemode 9/125 OS2 Fiber Cable, Yellow, 3 m (9.8 ft.) pageRequest Bulk Pricing CAMCOR ITEM NO. 323906831 | MFG. PART NO. N383L-03M
No Image Available for Tripp Lite Fiber Optic Cable 40/100/400G Singlemode 9/125 OS2 Fiber Cable, Yellow, 3 m (9.8 ft.)

MSRP: 140.80
Savings: $25.81

Your Price: $114.99
Quantity

IN STOCK
Free ShippingFREE
SHIPPING (?)

This item has Free Shipping!

Camcor, Inc. uses parcel carriers including UPS and FedEx. UPS will NOT deliver to PO Boxes (can only be shipped via US Postal Service). For residential and business orders shipped by motor freight (truck) common carrier, normal delivery is curbside or loading dock (Dock to Dock Delivery) and NOT inside the home or business.

For any special request such as "in home", "inside building", "up elevators", "up stairs", "set up", "lift gate truck", the freight company will assess additional charges. Customers are responsible for any such charges.

Product Highlights
40/100/400 GbE Cable Supports High Bandwidths for High-Density Data NetworkingThe N383L-03M is a premium singlemode fiber optic cable that supports 400 Gb Ethernet speeds for transmitting data and ... More

Is This Item Right For Me? - Ask Our Experts
Phone 800.868.2462
 
WarningCalifornia Residents:
WARNING: Cancer and reproductive harm - See www.P65Warnings.ca.gov for more information.

Product Description

40/100/400 GbE Cable Supports High Bandwidths for High-Density Data Networking
The N383L-03M is a premium singlemode fiber optic cable that supports 400 Gb Ethernet speeds for transmitting data and voice signals. Its high bandwidth is ideal for hyperscale, edge, enterprise and colocation data center interconnect (DCI) applications where density and speed are both very important. This OS2 cable is also backward compatible with 40 Gb and 100 Gb networks, so you can future-proof your current application for an eventual upgrade to 400 Gb.

Compact SN Connector Designed for the Latest OSFP/QSFP-DD Transceivers
One cable end features an SN connector, which is four times smaller than the standard duplex LC connector on the other end. The SN connector provides individual and independent duplex fiber support for an OSFP/QSFP-DD transceiver. The push/pull boot encourages dense vertical stacking within a crowded patch panel or switch and makes the cable easy to install or remove with just one hand. The switchable SN/UPC duplex end lets you make quick polarity changes in the field without tools or the need to re-terminate the connectors.

Yellow-Colored Jacket Helps Avoid Misidentification That Can Cause Costly Downtime
The OS2-rated cable has a yellow jacket to identify it as singlemode in a crowded patch panel or switch and prevent it from becoming accidentally disconnected. The round low-smoke zero-halogen (LSZH) jacket limits the amount of toxic smoke emitted in case of combustion, making it suitable for poorly ventilated areas.

 

Specifications

General Information
ManufacturerTripp Lite by Eaton
Brand NameTripp Lite
Product ModelN383L-03M
Product TypeNetwork Cable
Technical Information
Cable TypeFiber Optic
Fiber Optic ModeSingle-mode
Core/Cladding Diameter9/125 µm
Cable Length9.84 ft
Connector Type on First EndLC/UPC Network - Male
Connector on First End Details2 x LC/UPC Network - Male
Connector Type on Second EndSN/UPC Network - Male
Connector on Second End Details2 x SN/UPC Network - Male
Features
  • Push-Pull Boot
  • Bendable
  • Jacket Type
  • LSZH
  • OFNR
  • Device Supported
  • Network Device
  • Transceiver
  • Patch Panel
  • Switch
  • Data Transfer Rate400 Gbit/s
    Physical Characteristics
    Jacket ColorYellow
    Connector Color
  • Blue
  • White
  • Miscellaneous
    Environmentally FriendlyYes
    Environmental Certification
  • RoHS
  • REACH
  • Country of OriginChina
    Warranty
    Limited WarrantyLifetime

     

    Customers Who Bought This Item Also Viewed

    Camcor.com

    Contents of all material on these pages are ©2024 Camcor, Inc. All Rights Reserved.